Vaibhav Perfumery
Vaibhav Perfumery
Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 08AZDPM9364R1ZD
TrustSEAL Verified
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Natural Oils

Offering you a complete choice of products which include sage oil, cypress oil, galanjal oil, sandalwood oil, orange oil and rose geranium oil.

Sage Oil

Sage Oil
  • Sage Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / Kg OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onward
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/Applicationpersonal
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
IngredientSage
Packaging Size1000 ml

Sage Oil is the essential oil, which is made from the culinary herb sage, Salvia officinalis. In addition to its valuable flavoring distinctiveness, it has been suggested that sage oil can contain as much as 50 thujone by weight. The exact amounts vary from time in the season and part of the plant tested. Thujone was traditionally, and incorrectly, regarded as the active ingredient in absinthe distinguishing it from less contentious alcoholic beverages. The FDA contradicts itself, as absinthe that contains thujone is banned however Sage oil is allowed and known as safe even though it too contains thujone. It has been suggested that sage oil boosts short-term memory performance in many persons using it as a dietary supplement. This essential oil is extracted by steam distillation ranging from 1.2 to 2.5 of dry leaves. The most important constituents of sage oil include -thujone, camphor, linalool, 1,8-cineole, cis-ocimene, -thujone, sabinyl acetate and several other compounds. The quality of the essential oil of sage generally differs by geographic region, but this may be attributable to the use of different sage species or types. The most common adulterant to sage oils is thujone, from the leaves of Juniperus virginiana L, red cedar.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
Pack Size500ml
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Purity98%

Cypress essential oil is distilled from the leaves of a tall evergreen tree with slender branches and a statuesque conical shape. Growing to a height of 25-45 meters (75-147 feet), the Cypress bears small flowers and round brownish-grey cones or nuts. The essential oil is produced by steam distillation from the fresh dark green needles and twigs. Native to Southern Europe, Italian Cypress (Cupressus sempervirens) has spread to North Africa and North America and is cultivated in France, Spain, and Morocco. In terms of Oriental medicine, the principal action of Cypress oil is to enliven and regulate the flow of blood. Part of this action depends upon its restorative, toning effect on the veins, a by-product of its overall astringent quality. The ability of Cypress oil to harmonize the blood makes it important oil for menstrual difficulties. It is one of the primary essential oils for both dysmenorrhoea (menstrual pain) and menorrhagia (Excessive menstrual bleeding). The essential oil may be combined with Clary Sage, Lemon, and Geranium and applied as a salve or ointment to varicose veins. It also blends well with Helichrysum, for an extra-potent formula for muscle and joint aches and pains.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Galanjal Oil

Galanjal Oil
  • Galanjal Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialoil
ColorPale Yellow
OdourFresh
Pack Size1000ML
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Common Name And Occurrence: The galangal herb is a member of the ginger family and belongs to the genus Alpinia. It is mainly found in South-East Asia. Galangal is a food flavoring and spice used in recipes across Thailand, Indonesia, and Malaysia.The galangal plant is imported in great quantities to Europe for its medicinal properties and culinary use. There are four main types of the galangal plant. These include greater galangal, lesser galangal, sand ginger, and Chinese ginger.Galangal essential oil is a hot oil and must be used with a carrier when applying to the skin. Being a hot oil, it will have qualities and will tend to arouse especially when blended with ginger, cinnamon, and clove. Galangal Oil is warming, stimulating and antiseptic.Parts Used: Galangal is a rhizome like ginger and has a pungent taste to it. Fresh galangal adds flavour and depth to many dishes like soups and curries. Dried galangal is also used in cooking in a powdered form, usually in breads. Galangal is used to make vinegars as well as liqueurs in Russia. It is commonly used across South-East Asia as an appetite stimulant.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Sandalwood Oil

Sandalwood Oil
  • Sandalwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameSantalum Album
OdourPleasant
Packaging Size1000 ml
Family NameSantalaceae
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
IngredientSandalwood
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine

Sandalwood Oil Botanical Name Santalum album, Origin Historically, India is known to be native to Sandalwood trees, Form The Sandalwood oil has a medium-thick consistency. Scent Sandalwood oil is pleasantly rich, sweet, fragrant, woody, floral yet delicate to sniff at. Shade and Appearance: Clear with a Yellowish tinge.
Chemical constituents the main chemical components of the Sandalwood oil are Santalol, Santyl- Acetate and Santalene, out of which Santalol accounts for nearly 90 of the total constituent content.

Extraction method Sandalwood oil is extracted from the chipped heartwood by the means of steam distillation and yields 4 - 6.5, which well justifies its premium costing.
Blends well with; The Sandalwood oil blends particularly well with Bergamot, Black pepper, Geranium, Lavender, Myrrh, Rose, Vetivert and Ylang-Ylang oils.
The Natural Wealth the Sandalwood oil comprises of wonderful anti-phlogistic, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, astringent, carminative, diuretic, emollient, expectorant and tonic properties. Extraction Method, Steam Distillation are used to extracted to Sandalwood oil. First, After unloading logs in factory worker are separate sweep and mature wood from logs, Then Chipper machine or Chipper man do Eight inches of mature Sandalwood, than by the using of Sandi cutter machine piece turn to shape of Powder. Now Distillation ready to begin. The worker filled this powder to a big coppers cauldron. Then Fireman left steam to cauldron from boiler. After 6-8 Hours we separate Trepans from retort. It is necessary for find to good Santalol. Then after 1 day we separate first reading of Sandalwood oil from retort, this process are continue to 1 week and after every 24 hours we separate Sandalwood oil from water in retort. When distillations are finished then we make Sandalwood oil 100 free from water with boiling. Now Pure Sandalwood oil is ready to use for any cosmetics or other industries. Treasure of benefits and uses!
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Orange Oil

Orange Oil
  • Orange Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
OdourSweet
IngredientOrange
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging Size1000 ml

Orange (Citrus sinesis) essential oil includes the naturally occurring constituent limonene. Orange is also a wonderful addition to enhance the flavor of many foods and drinks.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Rose Geranium Oil

Rose Geranium Oil
  • Rose Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,900 / Kg OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onward
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
IngredientRose Geranium
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Purity98%

Rose Geranium Oil is commonly used as a scents in many skin care and spa products due to its rose-like smell. Rose Geranium essential oil is good for all skin types. Its antiseptic and antibacterial properties, which makes it effective in treating burns, insect bites, cuts, bruises, and abrasion. Rose Geranium oil can be a massage oil. This oil has the ability to uplift and sedate. Its a natural mood stablizer. Rose Geranium essential oil reduces stress, anxiety, deepression, fatigue, and tension

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Petitgrain Oil

Petitgrain Oil
  • Petitgrain Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
IngredientPetitgrain
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging Size500ml

Petitgrain Oil is an essential oil that is extracted from the leaves and green twigs of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium ssp. amara) via steam distillation. Petitgrain oil (fr. little grain) gains its name from the fact that it used to be extracted from the small unripe oranges of the plant. The oil has a greenish woody orange smell that is widely used in perfumery and found in colognes. Though distilled from the same botanical species as neroli and bitter orange, Petitgrain Essential Oil possesses its own characteristically unique aroma. Petitgrain Essential Oil is distilled from the leaves and sometimes the twigs and branches of the tree whereas neroli essential oil is distilled from the blossoms and Orange Essential Oil is typically cold pressed from the rinds of the fruits. The main constituents of petitgrain oil are , geranyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, myrcene, nerol, neryl acetate, and terpineol. In perfumery and aromatherapy as fresh-scented essential oils.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 05days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Rose Water Grade B
Rose Water Grade B
Get Best Quote
Spikenard Oil
Spikenard Oil
Get Best Quote
Turmeric Oil
Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote
Citriodora Leaf Oil
Citriodora Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Ruchi Mehrotra (Proprietor)
Farsh Road shankar Garh
Kannauj- 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS