Vaibhav Perfumery
Vaibhav Perfumery
Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 08AZDPM9364R1ZD
TrustSEAL Verified
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Natural Essential Oils

We are offering natural and pure essential oils , for our domestic and international buyers on bulk and wholsale as well as retail prices

Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
OdourMint
Materialoil
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity100%

Mentha Spicata Oil consists of minty smell, which is extremely refreshing. Spearmint Oil helps to relax and release the mental fatigue.The health benefits of Spearmint Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti spasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant. Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of Spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.



Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Spikenard Oil

Spikenard Oil
  • Spikenard Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 28,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPersonal care
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack Typealuminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Spikenard essential oil has an earthy, strong aroma, similar to patchouli or valerian. Jatamansi Oil has been used for thousands of years to promote a peaceful and calm mind. It possesses a beautiful fragrance and is beneficial in the practice of yoga and meditations. This is a 100 pure essential oil with no other oils added. Jatamansi is also known as spikenard and has been a valued oil since the Biblical times. It is mentioned that Mary Magdalene used this oil to massage the feet of Jesus at the Last Supper. Jatamansi possesses tremendous ability to calm and sooth frayed nerves. It is especially grounding for Vata disorders. It can stimulate and promote a healthy male hormonal system and help restore a sense of control and power. It is also used to maintain the healthy youthfulness to maturing skin.



Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil
  • Tagetes Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,200 / kg onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 kg onwards
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationSpa
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size100ml
Pack TypePlastic Botal
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Purity98%

Tagetes essential oil is extracted from Tagetes minuta from the Composites family and also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette and often confused with calendula oil, which is Calendula officinalis and the true marigold. A weed with deeply divided deep-green feathery leaves and numerous yellowish-orange carnation-like flowers.The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes.The health benefits of Tagetes Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti biotic, anti-microbial, anti-parasitic, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, disinfectant, insecticide and sedative. Tagetes is also known by few other names such as Khaki Bush as Mexican Marie Gold. This herb is believed to be a native of Africa from where it spread to America, Europe and Australia. Its scientific name is Tagetes Minuta and it is very much valued as an insect repellant, anti parasitic and anti septic in the places given above.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / kg onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 kg onwards
Botanical NameCurcuma Longa
Usage/Applicationpersonal
Packaging Size1 liter
Oil Typeturmeric
Part Usedroots
Appearanceyellow
Pack Size1 Liter
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
FormLiquid
Materialliquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Ingredientroots
Mode Of Extractionsteam distillation
Odornatural
Originindia
Solubilitynominal
Extraction Methodsteam process
Purity98%

Turmeric is mostly known as a food color in various food industries. It offers a cheaper way to yellow coloring. According to a report, India entirely cultivates the crop of turmeric as well as consumes 80 of it. Turmeric oil is used for numerous therapeutic purposes. Traditionally, turmeric is used to add flavor to various dishes. It is usually used in powder form. There may be similarity between turmeric roots and ginger roots but turmeric roots become shiny yellow after being stripped.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Styrax Tonkinesis Loban Attar

Styrax Tonkinesis Loban Attar
  • Styrax Tonkinesis Loban Attar
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FragranceLoban
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
MaterialConcentrated Perfume Oil
ColorYellow
Packaging Size500 ml
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Pack Typealuminum Bottle

Choya loban Attar is produced by adding benzoin directly and heating it in a special earthern ware. With more volatile principles of gum distilled into receiving vessel, it forms the natural way to produce Choya loban that finds usage in incense business, hawan samagri and other similar applications.
Gum or resins: The resin tapped from the tree trunk is of high quality and suitable for use by the perfume industry. The resin is commercially known as `Siam benzoin. The benzoin resin is characterized by its content of benzoic acid (10-12), coniferyl benzoate (65-70) and more than 20 other aromatic esters. Benzoin resin absolute is thick, brownishyellow oil with a sweet, balsamic odor and a hint of vanilla. Benzoin is used in the manufacture of fragrances which are then compounded and employed in a wide range of end-products which includes personal health care products such as toilet soap, shampoo, body lotion and cream, bath oil, aerosol and talcum powder, and household and other products such as liquid soap, air freshener, fabric softener, washing detergent and other cleaning agents.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Sugandh Kokila Oil

Sugandh Kokila Oil
  • Sugandh Kokila Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Materialliquid
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
Packaging Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Pack Size500 ml
Pack Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Sugandha Kokila is a large-sized evergreen tree species native to the tropical Himalayan regions of Nepal. It grows naturally in both the hills and plains up to an altitude of 1200 meters and is known locally by the common name Gondsoroi . The wood of C. glaucescens imparts an oil rich in safrole, myristicin and elemicin. Almost all parts of the plants are aromatic.


Uses:

The Sugandh Kokila Oil is a natural analgesic. Antimicrobial by nature, it strengthens the body’s resistance to infective organisms. As an antiseptic, it helps in fighting urinary and pulmonary infections. Its cooling quality is helpful in alleviating inflammation. Moreover, it also acts as an expectorant, decongestant and is a natural bactericidal. Benefits the nervous system and useful in treatment of stress-related conditions such as headache, insomnia and nervous tension. Useful in the treatment of circulation, muscles and joints complications and relieves arthritis, inflamed joints, muscular pains, rheumatism and sprains. Benefits the digestive system and helps improve appetite. Helps control infections. Sugandh Kokila Essential oils and aromatherapy products can also be used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spas, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Tea Tree Oil

Tea Tree Oil
  • Tea Tree Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,200 / kg onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 kg onwards
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourPleasant
Purity98%
Pack Size1000ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Tea Tree essential oil is most effective for anything related to fungal infections. Restore your fingernails and toenails to their natural beauty when used directly on embedded nail fungus, or to quickly relieve the cracking and discomfort of athletes foot or jock itch. Also useful for disinfecting minor cuts and scrapes. Uses of Tea Tree Oil: Skin Infections. Acne Treatment- A common use of Tea Tree Oil is as a natural Acne treatment.
Tea Tree Oil, when used as a mouth wash, acts as a natural cure for bad breath, oral candidiasis, gingivitis, plaque, and inflamed gums. It also kills mouth bacteria prior to dental surgery and also reduces mouth irritation that is often caused by dental procedures. Add 3 drops of Tea Tree Oil to a cup of warm water. Use the solution as a mouthwash two to three times daily. Always spit out the Tea Tree Oil mouthwash. Do not swallow it. You may also add 1 drop of Tea Tree Oil to toothpaste when brushing teeth.


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil
  • Thyme Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,800 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Plant Partseeds
Usage/Applicationpersonal care
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity98%

Thyme essential oil is extracted, by steam distillation, from the fresh or dried leaves and flowering tops of the plant. This is the Linalool chemotype, the most gentle variety of Thyme oils. The oil is mainly located in small glands on the leaves and contains thymol, paracymene linalool.
The main component of Thyme oil is Thymol, a powerful antiseptic which considered to be quite toxic if used improperly. It is common knowledge among aromatherapists that the essential oil of Thyme is one of the most potently antiseptic essential oils known. Thymol has been extensively documented for its antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-fungal action. According to Jean Valnet, M.D., Thyme oil kills the anthrax bacillus, the typhoid bacillus, meningococcus, and the agent responsible for tuberculosis and is active against salmonella and staphylococcus bacteria. In addition, this component has been studied for its effects on gingivitis and plaque-caused organisms in the mouth (it is used in Listerine for its antiseptic actions).

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Thujawood Oil

Thujawood Oil
  • Thujawood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size500 ML aluminum bottle
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialoil
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
OdourWoody
Pack Size500 ML
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePersonal care

Thuja Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emenagogue, expectorant, insect repellent, rubefacient, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge. Thuja is well known and very popular as a decorative plant. This does not mean that it is anyway less popular in the world of medicines. Thuja has a significant place in herbal and Homeopathic system of medicines. Even there is a medicine called Thuja in Homeopathy. Thuja can easily be seen in parks and domestic gardens and in most places where people try to decorate their surroundings with decorative plants. The scientific name of Thuja is Thuja Occidentalis and it is basically a coniferous tree, normally not very tall. Crushed Thuja leaves emit a pleasant smell which is somewhat like that of crushed Eucalyptus leaves, but more sweet.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Kannauj
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 working days
  • Packaging Details: nice packing, fast delivery
Yes! I am Interested

Valerian Root Oil

Valerian Root Oil
  • Valerian Root Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 68,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Plant Partroot
Usage/Applicationpersonal care
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack Typealuminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePerfume, Spa, Beauty

Valerian plant is a well-known herbal plant that has been used the medieval times. This plant is largely cultivated in most parts of Europe. Earlier, mostly the root was used for curing several ailments. However, today, most parts of the valerian plant are used for a number of medicinal purposes. One of the best valerian root uses is its ability ease mental strain and sleep disorders; valerian root induces sleep by soothing and calming the nerves. In fact, valerian root also helps with anxiety-related problems, and it is used by most aroma therapists to treat anxiety.Valerian root essential oil is extracted through the process of steam distillation. The oil content in the valerian roots is of the order of 1.5 to 2 only. Therefore, the oil yield is very small. Valerian root oil is yellow in color, with an unpleasant smell. In order to make it useable and to harness its therapeutic properties, valerian root oil is usually blended with other aromatic oils such as lavender essential oil and rose essential oil. Owing to its unique organic compounds, sometimes valerian root oil is referred to as the oil.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Kannauj
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 working days
  • Packaging Details: nice packing, fast delivery
Yes! I am Interested

Vanilla Oil

Vanilla Oil
  • Vanilla Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Usage/ApplicationFood
Purity98%
Pack Size1000ML
Pack TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Vanilla oil makes a very appealing product in itself to many who get a feeling of comfort and relaxation in the vanilla scent. They use vanilla oil to efficiently keep anxieties and stress away from themselves. Vanilla oil though is non-toxic oil; it is not advisable to consume it raw. The most common uses of vanilla oil include its usage as a flavoring agent in eatables and sometimes in medicines as well. Vanilla scent is known to sexually stimulate some and hence it is also used for making scrubs, perfumes and scents with a vanilla tinge. Vanilla oil is known to stimulate menstruation. Vanilla oil is made out of a process which is known as enfleurage. Through this process the essence of the brown vanilla bean is trapped by mixing it with fats. Brown vanilla bean comes out of green fruit of vanilla plant after it is fermented and dried. The fats mixed with the vanilla scent are soaked in ethyl alcohol which is later distilled to give the vanilla oil as a leftover.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Vetiver Oil

Vetiver Oil
  • Vetiver Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 13,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Raw MaterialLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPersonal care
IngredientVetiver
Materialoil
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePerfume, Spa, Beauty
FormLiquid
Extraction Methodsteam distiled
Typeoil

Vetiver oil is from an aromatic grass with a grounding, earthy-smokey scent often employed as a fixative in oriental-type perfumes and as a natural fragrance ingredient in soaps. It is actually grown in India to protect against the erosion of soil during the tropical season where it rains heavily, but the rootlets have been used since antiquity in the East for their fragrance. In aromatherapy the oil is considered to be deeply relaxing and often used in baths and massage for issues relating to nervous tension, debility, insomnia, and depression. Its skin care applications extend to acne treatment from oily skin, and accelerating the healing of cuts and wounds
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Kannauj
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 working days
  • Packaging Details: nice packing, fast delivery
Yes! I am Interested

Wintergreen Oil

Wintergreen Oil
  • Wintergreen Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Treatmentjoint pain oil
Packaging Typealuminum Bottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
UsagePersonal
FormLiquid
Shelf life03 years
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Oil of Wintergreen is extracted from the leaves of a small evergreen herb that grows up to 15 cm. In late spring the plant forms small white flowers. In summer red cherry shaped berries grow and last until the following spring. The crushed leaves have a lovely medicinal smell. Traditionally Wintergreen was chewed by the natives of the Americas in order to increase lung capacity and assist in healing respiratory conditions. Early settlers chewed on Wintergreen to help prevent tooth decay. The dried leaf and stem are current in the British Herbal Pharmacopoeia as a specific for rheumatoid arthritis. It is often blended to a 10 concentration in the carrier oil of your choice, and used as an effective pain-relieving massage oil.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Kannauj
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 working days
  • Packaging Details: nice packing fast delivery
Yes! I am Interested

Ylang Ylang Oil

Ylang Ylang Oil
  • Ylang Ylang Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / kg onwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 kg onwards
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
Purity100 %
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Ylang-Ylang (Cananga odorata var. genuina) is a tall tropical tree that grows up to 65 feet high with large delicate flowers that come in shades of yellow, mauve, or pink. The yellow flowers are preferred for the extraction of the essential oil, which is steam distilled from the freshly picked flowers in fractionated rounds to separate the topmost, delicate, floral notes (about 40 of the yield) from the more earthy-bourbon type notes of the successive fractionations. It is indigenous to tropical Asia, but the most prized oil comes from Madagascar and the Comoro Islands. The oil is characterized as intensely sweet, soft, floral-balsamic, with a slightly spicy scent and a creamy-rich top note.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Sizealuminum bottle
Extraction Methodsteam distilled
Part Usedbarks/leaves
Pack Size500ML
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Being a renowned organization of the industry, we are exclusively occupied in providing an optimum quality Cassia Oil. The products offered by us are obtainable in varied quantities as per client's choices. These products are processed using cutting-edge processing techniques in sync with certified industrial norms. In order to ensure the premium quality, these products are tested against various parameters of quality by our skilled professionals.

Features:
  • Highly pure
  • Precisely processed
  • Hygienically packed
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Neroli Oil

Neroli Oil
  • Neroli Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPersonal care
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Purity98%

Neroli essential oil is a very precious oil produced from blossoms of the Bitter Orange tree. These blossoms are small, white and very fragrant. Our Neroli Oil is steam distilled, not solvent extracted. The high cost is a result of requiring 1 ton of orange blossoms to produce 1 quart of oil. Neroli is named after Anna Maria de La Tremoille, Princess of Nerola (were not making this up!) who first introduced the fragrance to Italy.The essential oil is both a and overall tonic to the nervous system, and can be beneficial for most stress-related disorders of an emotional origin. The oil has been said to treat heart palpitations, relieve insomnia and reduce nervousness. Nerolis calming effect can be tried by deeply inhaling the aroma, rubbing a few drops on the solar plexus, diluting in Jojoba oil and wearing as a natural perfume, or diffusing in small amounts. Neroli is considered one of the most important aromatics for aromatherapy treatment for anxiety, and depression resulting from stress and anxiety.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
Pack Size1000ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity98%
FormLiquid

The Essential Oil of Geranium is extracted through steam distillation of stem and leaves of Geranium plant, bearing scientific name Pelargonium Odorantissimum. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Menthone, Linalool, Geranyl Acetate, Citronellol, and Geranyl Butyrate. The health benefits of Geranium Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like astringent, haemostatic, cicatrisant, cytophylactic, diuretic, deodorant, styptic, tonic, vermifuge and vulnerary etc.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Lemon Essential Oil

Lemon Essential Oil
  • Lemon Essential Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
OdourPleasant
IngredientLemon
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine

Lemon Essential Oil is derived from the Citrus limonum that is also reckoned as cedro oil. Lemon Cold Pressed Oil is highly beneficial in regulating the circulatory system as well as blood flow. Moreover, it reduces the blood pressure, fever, relieves headaches, clears acne, etc. Today, we are counted among the prime Pure Lemon Oil Manufacturers in India.The health benefits of lemon oil can be attributed to its stimulating, calming, carminative, anti-infection, astringent, detoxifying, antiseptic, disinfectant, sleep inducing, and antifungal properties. These benefits of lemon oil include its ability to treat stress disorders, fever, infections, asthma, overweight, insomnia, skin disorders, hair disorders, stomach problems and tiredness.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Menthol Oil

Menthol Oil
  • Menthol Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Usage/ApplicationCommercial
FormLiquid
FragranceMint
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging Size500ml

Menthol Oil is prepared from natural mint herbs having pungent scent. The natural Menthol liquid essential oil offered by us is hygienically processed to assure quality. Besides, the Menthol Oil is free from all sorts of preservative and chemicals. Menthol Oil is incorporated into the muscle rub ointments and other skin care products.The health benefits of peppermint oil include its ability to treat indigestion, respiratory problems, headache, nausea, fever, stomach and bowel spasms and pain. Due to the presence of menthol, menthone and menthyl esters, peppermint and peppermint oil find wide applications in manufacture of soap, shampoo, cigarette, toothpaste, chewing gum, tea and ice cream.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Sugandh Mantri Oil

Sugandh Mantri Oil
  • Sugandh Mantri Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 28,000 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialoil
ColorYellow
Extraction Methodsteam distilation
Packaging Typealuminum bottle
Pack Size1 Liter
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine

We are offering Sugandh Mantri Oil to our clients.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Lotus Oil

Lotus Oil
  • Lotus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Pack Size500ml
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePersonal
FormLiquid

Lotus Oil is extracted from the petals of the flower lotus. There are different kinds of lotus oil depending upon the type of lotus which include white lotus oil, Blue Lotus Oil, Pink Lotus Oil etc. It has a beautiful fragrance and popularly used as a perfumes. Lotus Essential Oil is effective in improving skin condition, cure fungal infection, fever, cholera etc. Among the various types of lotus oil Manufacturers in India, we are counted on the top because the products supplied by us are of international standard of quality and free from any kind impurity.

Beauty Uses:

According to the Health Care Center, lotus oil can also be used with any regular lotions or skin care items for beauty purposes. The oil is added to lotion or skin care cosmetics when being used. The lotus adds a nice smell to the product. Some use the oil without any products and in small amounts on the skin. Along with these uses, the lotus plant oil can be used to make soaps and candles.
Warning: Before using this product for health or beauty purposes, its best to seek professional medical advice. The product currently has no known negative side effects. However, with any new product added to skin, it may cause rash or irritation. Talking to a health professional will help to ensure that this product is right for you.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Amyris Oil
Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote
Bakul Attar
Bakul Attar
Get Best Quote
Grapfruit Oil
Grapfruit Oil
Get Best Quote
Sage Oil
Sage Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Ruchi Mehrotra (Proprietor)
Farsh Road shankar Garh
Kannauj- 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS