Call 08046082114 81% Response Rate

Send Email

Spice Oil

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Kannauj, we offer thyme oil, clove bud oil, davana oil, saunf oil, curry leaf oil and caraway oil.
Thyme Oil

Thyme Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,800 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant Partseeds
Usage/Applicationpersonal care
ColorYellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity98%

Thyme essential oil is extracted, by steam distillation, from the fresh or dried leaves and flowering tops of the plant. This is the Linalool chemotype, the most gentle variety of Thyme oils. The oil is mainly located in small glands on the leaves and contains thymol, paracymene linalool.
The main component of Thyme oil is Thymol, a powerful antiseptic which considered to be quite toxic if used improperly. It is common knowledge among aromatherapists that the essential oil of Thyme is one of the most potently antiseptic essential oils known. Thymol has been extensively documented for its antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-fungal action. According to Jean Valnet, M.D., Thyme oil kills the anthrax bacillus, the typhoid bacillus, meningococcus, and the agent responsible for tuberculosis and is active against salmonella and staphylococcus bacteria. In addition, this component has been studied for its effects on gingivitis and plaque-caused organisms in the mouth (it is used in Listerine for its antiseptic actions).



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Clove Bud Oil

Clove Bud Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Purity98%
IngredientClove Bud
Packaging Size1000 ml

Clove Bud Oil or Syzygium aromaticum is the steam distilled buds of the clove plant. Pure Clove Bud Oil is soluble in alcohols, essential oils and insoluble in water. Clove Bud Essential Oil is used for relieving minor pains and aches and soothes cold and cough. The health benefits of clove oil can be attributed to its antimicrobial effects directly on viral attack.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Davana Oil

Davana Oil

Product Price: Rs 70,000 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Botanical NameArtemisia pallens
ColorPale Yellow
Major Constituentsdavana furan and linalool
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginIndia
Shelf Life5 Years
Solubilityoil
Davana essential oil is produced by steam distilling the leaves, stems, and yellow flowers of this exotic botanical. Its rich, fruity scent is used around the world to enhance high end fragrances and perfumes. Davana is an adaptive scent, which means that it smells and reacts differently to each person.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPDAV
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum bottle or HDPE Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Saunf Oil

Saunf Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Materialliquid
Originindia
Pack Size500 ml
Packaging Typealuminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePharma, Food Cosmetics
Purity100%
Aniseed essential Saunf Oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum, of the Umbeliferae family. The Scientific name of Aniseed is Pimpinella anisum. This warm, spicy Vaibhav Perfumer Aniseed essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to ease the discomfort of introverted and fearful people, while aiding the digestion, boosting the lungs and easing migraines and headaches. Aniseed oil is used in liqueurs and cordials, toothpastes and mouthwashes. In India it is used as a breath sweetener and in Turkey, a popular alcoholic drink called raki is made from the seeds. The oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried ripe fruit and seeds. Aniseed oil is a very potent and the anethole contained in it can cause dermatitis in some individuals. Aniseed oil can be useful in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, whooping cough, colic, cramp, flatulence, indigestion, catarrh and hangovers. In vapor therapy, aniseed oil is useful for asthma, colds and all breathing problems, as well as quelling nausea and vomiting. When used on a handkerchief to smell at, it is useful for settling digestive problems and can also benefit migraine and vertigo sufferers. Although essential oils blend well with one another, Aniseed oil goes particularly well with other essential oils such as;cardamom;caraway;cedarwood;coriander;dill, fennel, mandarin, petitgrain and,rosewood. Aniseed Oil is sweet and very aromatic, distinguished by its characteristic flavor. The seeds, whole or powdered, are used in a wide variety of regional and ethnic confectioneries, including the black jelly bean, and it is taken as a digestive after meals in India. Anise is an herb. The seed (fruit) and oil, and less frequently the root and leaf, are used to make medicine

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Curry Leaf Oil

Curry Leaf Oil

Product Price: Rs 12,000 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Raw MaterialLeaves
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Materialoil
Pack Size500 ML
Pack Typealuminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Extraction Methodsteam distilled
Typeoil
FormLiquid

Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigi) is produced by the steam distillation of the leaves of the plant. It is pale yellow in color, soluble in alcohol and essential oils and insoluble in water. Our Curry Leaf Essential Oil is used by aroma therapists all over the world. We are Manufacturers of Natural Curry Leaf Oil, which is pure and safe. Our Pure Curry Leaf Oil is beneficial for diabetes, hair loss, and helps the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 04 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Extraction Methodsteam distilled
Part Usedleaves
Pack Size1 Liter
Pack Typealuminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Mode Of Extractionsteam distilled
Purity98%
Storagecoll dry place
Typeoil
Ingredientherbs
Density72%

Caraway Essential Oil have a pungent, anise-like flavor and aroma that comes from essential oils, mostly carvone and limousine. They are used as a spice in breads.Caraway is also used in desserts, liquors, casseroles, curry and other foods. Caraway fruit oil is also used as a fragrance component in soaps, lotions, and perfumes.Caraway also has a long tradition of medical uses, primarily for stomach complaints. Emerging and ongoing research from Arabic regional studies suggest Carum Carvi use as an endocrine function support agent, specifically related to thyroid disorders and auto immune disease.





 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil

Product Price: Rs 6,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Raw MaterialSeeds
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging Size500 ml, 250ml
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Coriandrum sativum or Coriander Oil is extracted through steam distillation of the seeds of the coriander plant. It is clear to light yellow in appearance, soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water. Coriandrum Sativum Oil has therapeutic properties and is an ideal ingredient for deodorant, fungicide and pain relieving medicines.The health benefits of Coriander Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like analgesic, , anti spasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, lipolytic, stimulant and stomachic.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 KGs
  • Delivery Time: 07 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
OdourCinnamon
Materialbarks oil
OriginBharat
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size500ml
Purity98%
IngredientCinnamon Bark

Description100 Pure & Natural Cinnamomum zeylanicum Aromatherapeutic GC/IR Verified Cinnamon Bark Oil captures the invigorating essence of one of natures most beloved and sought after extracts for digestive health. Though immensely popular in kitchens worldwide, cinnamon is also a favorite among aromatherapists for its comforting and appealing aroma. Cinnamon Bark Oil is 100 pure and natural; steam distilled from the plants dried inner bark. About Cinnamon Essential Oil FAQs Essential Oil Quality Essential Oil Production Directions Suggested Use: For aromatherapy use. For all other uses, carefully dilute with a carrier oil such as jojoba, grape seed, olive, or almond oil prior to use. Please consult an essential oil book or other professional reference source for suggested dilution ratios. Warnings: Always dilute before any use other than aromatherapy. Keep out of reach of children. Avoid contact with eyes. If pregnant or lactating, consult a practitioner before use. Natural essential oils are highly concentrated and should be used with care. Gas Chromatography/Infra-red Spectoscopy verified.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Cinnamon Leaf Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / Kg OnwardGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onward

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
OdourCinnamon
Materialcinnamon leaves
OriginBharat
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging Size1000 ml
Purity98%
IngredientCinnamon Leaf
Cinnamon Leaf Oil is extracted from the leaf of cinnamon. It is yellowish to brown colored liquid. Cinnamon Leaf Oil is soluble in alcohol & other essential oils, but insoluble in water.Natural Cinnamon Oil is extensively used in aromatherapy, antiseptic, antibiotics, heals gastritis, diarrhea, rheumatism, kidney ailments.Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil also blends well with citrus oil, making it an ideal base for perfumes.Cinnamon has been in use as a culinary spice and a medicinal herb. The medicinal uses of cinnamon are many. It is used to improve digestion and also to provide relief from many digestive disorders such as diarrhea, flatulence and nausea. Studies have shown that cinnamon has the ability to regulate blood sugar and this property makes it useful as an herbal treatment for diabetes. According to a study, just 2.5 ml of cinnamon a day reduced the level of blood sugar in those suffering from type 2 diabetes. Cinnamon is also beneficial for those suffering from arthritis. A study was carried out in which arthritis patients were given one tablespoon of honey with half a teaspoon of cinnamon in powdered form, every day before breakfast. The participants in the study reported a significant reduction in the pain in a very short period of time.It also helps get rid of common cold, flu and headaches. Also, cinnamon has anti-fungal and anti bacterial properties and is effective against the E.Coli bacteria that cause contamination in food. Topical applications prepared with cinnamon are used for healing minor skin infections.The essential oil of the leaves has a warm and spicy fragrance that not only purifies the air but also reduces drowsiness and irritability. It also serves as an herbal and an anti-depressant. However, the oil is to be used only for the aroma and it is not meant for internal or external use. Cinnamon bark tea is relatively safe and rarely causes any side effects. However, those suffering with ulcers must not consume cinnamon in large doses, as it may irritate the stomach lining. Pregnant women should also avoid cinnamon. The essential oil should not be ingested and if it is undiluted, should not be applied directly on the skin.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Mace Oil

Mace Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging Size1 Kg, 5 Kg , 20 Kg , 50 Kg
Usage/ApplicationPersonal Care
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Botanical NameMyristica fragrans
Mace Oil comes from Mace tree that yields nutmeg fruit which is pendulous in shape and similar in presentation to a peach. The oil is steam distilled from fruit part of the tree and has analgesic, anti-emetic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic properties.

Mace is applied to the skin to kill pain, especially pain caused by achy joints (rheumatism).




Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPMA
  • Production Capacity: 500 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: customized
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Spice Oil"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vaibhav Perfumery. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.