repeat">
Vaibhav Perfumery
Vaibhav Perfumery
Jagatpura, Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AZDPM9364R1ZB
08046031024 80% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Herbal Oil

Pioneers in the industry, we offer tea tree oils, tea tree essential oil, holy basil leaf oil, sandal oil - combo bigger, rose & jasmine oil - combo bigger and jasmine oil from India.
Request CallBack
  • Tea Tree Oils
  • Tea Tree Oils
  • Tea Tree Oils
Tea Tree Oils
Get Best Quote

Tea Tree Oils

Approx. Price: Rs 4,899 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
OrganicYes
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Country of OriginMade in India
Tea Tree essential oil is most effective for anything related to fungal infections. Restore your fingernails and toenails to their natural beauty when used directly on embedded nail fungus, or to quickly relieve the cracking and discomfort of athletes foot or jock itch. Also useful for disinfecting minor cuts and scrapes. Uses of Tea Tree Oil: Skin Infections. Acne Treatment- A common use of Tea Tree Oil is as a natural Acne treatment.
Tea Tree Oil, when used as a mouth wash, acts as a natural cure for bad breath, oral candidiasis, gingivitis, plaque, and inflamed gums. It also kills mouth bacteria prior to dental surgery and also reduces mouth irritation that is often caused by dental procedures. Add 3 drops of Tea Tree Oil to a cup of warm water. Use the solution as a mouthwash two to three times daily. Always spit out the Tea Tree Oil mouthwash. Do not swallow it. You may also add 1 drop of Tea Tree Oil to toothpaste when brushing teeth.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Tea Tree Essential Oil
Tea Tree Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Tea Tree Essential Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 4,899 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Purity100% Pure
FormLiquid
OrganicYes
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Country of OriginMade in India
Tea Tree essential oil is most effective for anything related to fungal infections. Restore your fingernails and toenails to their natural beauty when used directly on embedded nail fungus, or to quickly relieve the cracking and discomfort of athletes foot or jock itch. Also useful for disinfecting minor cuts and scrapes. Uses of Tea Tree Oil: Skin Infections. Acne Treatment- A common use of Tea Tree Oil is as a natural Acne treatment.
Tea Tree Oil, when used as a mouth wash, acts as a natural cure for bad breath, oral candidiasis, gingivitis, plaque, and inflamed gums. It also kills mouth bacteria prior to dental surgery and also reduces mouth irritation that is often caused by dental procedures. Add 3 drops of Tea Tree Oil to a cup of warm water. Use the solution as a mouthwash two to three times daily. Always spit out the Tea Tree Oil mouthwash. Do not swallow it. You may also add 1 drop of Tea Tree Oil to toothpaste when brushing teeth.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Holy Basil Leaf Oil
  • Holy Basil Leaf Oil
Holy Basil Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote

Holy Basil Leaf Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 2,499 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging TypePacket,PP Bag
GradeMedicine Grade
Packaging Size500 - 1 Kg
ColorNatural
Purity98 % Pure
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Basil Leaf Essential Oil is amongst the oils that I immediately think of when I want an oil that can help stimulate my mind and allow me to focus on the task at hand. Basil Oil is an energizing oil and is best used during the morning and daytime hours. Basil Essential Oil tends to be one of the first oils that I select when I have a cold. It is considered anti-bacterial/anti-viral, it acts as an expectorant and it also helps keep me alert. Basil Oil is also said to help with headaches, though its not one I commonly use for that purpose. The chemical composition of Basil Essential Oil can vary greatly between varieties, batches and suppliers. 


Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Sandal Oil - Combo Bigger
  • Sandal Oil - Combo Bigger
Sandal Oil - Combo Bigger
Get Best Quote

Sandal Oil - Combo Bigger

Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / kgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameSantalum Album
OdourPleasant
Packaging Size250 ML X 02
Packaging TypeBottle
Family NameSantalaceae
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Purity98%
FormLiquid
We are offering 250 gms x 02 bottles combo of Sandal Oil - Combo Bigger for 3800 Rs with shipping anywhere in india.

Uses:
  • Perfumes
  • Cosmetics
  • Burners
  • Masssage
  • Aromathearapy

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 100 Pieces
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Rose & Jasmine Oil - Combo Bigger
Get Best Quote

Rose & Jasmine Oil - Combo Bigger

Approx. Price: Rs 2,599 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Grade StandardNatural
Purity98%
Physical Stateliquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
ResourceNatural
FormLiquid
We are offering 250 gms x 02 bottles combo of jasmine and rose oil for 3200 Rs with shipping anywhere in india.

Uses:
  • Perfumes
  • Cosmetics
  • Burners
  • Masssage
  • Aromathearapy

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Jasmine Oil
  • Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Oil
Get Best Quote

Jasmine Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 850 / kgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity98%
OdourSweet
Physical StateLiquid
Plant PartFlowers
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
FormLiquid
we are offering 50 ml combo of natural Jasmine Oil for 750 Rs for indian buyers including shipping through out India.

Uses:
  • Perfumes
  • Cosmetics
  • Burners
  • Masssage
  • Aromathearapy

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 1000 pieces
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Pain Relief Oil
  • Pain Relief Oil
Pain Relief Oil
Get Best Quote

Pain Relief Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 129 / BottleGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity12 Bottle
Packaging size100 ml
Packaging typeBottle
BrandVaibhav
Shelf Life2 years
Country of OriginMade in India
Pain Relief Oil is fortified with 100% natural essential oil that has therapeutic action of analgesic, anti-inflammatory properties which revitalizes exhausted and tender muscles, helps decrease muscle spasm and soothes discomfort due to muscle pain, or stiffness

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: VPAIN
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 5days
  • Packaging Details: 100 Ml bottle
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Jojoba Oils
  • Jojoba Oils
  • Jojoba Oils
Jojoba Oils
Get Best Quote

Jojoba Oils

Approx. Price: Rs 1,449 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
OrganicYes
Shelf Life36 Months
Botanical NameSimmondsia chinensis
Country of OriginMade in India
Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Spearmint Oil
  • Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil
Get Best Quote

Spearmint Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 3,299 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
OdourMint
Materialoil
OriginBharat
Pack Size1000 ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity100%
Mentha Spicata Oil consists of minty smell, which is extremely refreshing. Spearmint Oil helps to relax and release the mental fatigue.The health benefits of Spearmint Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti spasmodic, carminative, cephalic, emenagogue, insecticide, restorative and stimulant. Essential Oil of Spearmint is extracted by steam distillation of flowering tops of Spearmint plant, whose scientific name is Mentha Spicata. The main components of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Carvone, Cineole, Caryophyllene, Linalool, Limonene, Menthol and Myrcene.




Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote

Amyris Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 12,599 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Grade StandardNatural
Purity98%
Physical Stateliquid
Plant PartFlowers
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
IngredientAmyris
Packaging Size1000ml
FormLiquid

A small evergreen tree, the aromatic Amyris Oil is native to Asia, Haiti and other Caribbean islands. Patience is required, as this tree that grows to be 2-4 meters needs approximately 30 years before it produces its sweet essential oil. The scientific name of Amyris is Amyris balsamiferous.

VAIBHAV Perfumery woody, balsamic aroma is relaxing and calming to the nerves. Its cooling action also helps to relieve frustration tension as well as general stress and irritability. The scent is both uplifting and soothing with a strong anti-inflammatory action.

This oil both slows the aging process and regenerates the skin, making it an excellent choice for facial care blends. Amyris, also known as West Indian Sandalwood, is a great choice for use as base note fixative oil. Commonly found in soaps and other Sandalwood products in place of true Sandalwood, Amyris supports vibrant physical health by helping to remove physical and etheric toxins that congest and distort the body.

Helping us to balance in our natural rhythms and cycles, Amyris aligns us with the feminine energy of the moon. Heightening intuition, creativity, and imagination, Amyris is excellent oil for dreamers, artists, musicians and poets as she supports them in connecting with creative source energy. By helping us to see the unfolding of the natural magic of life, Amyris transformative energy saturates the auric field with creativity, health and abundance.

Amyris restores a natural, innocent outlook on life, bringing joy and laughter to our hearts and assisting us in making choices that uplift and nourish, thus encouraging love for ourselves and the world as a whole. Amyris Essential Oil is steam distilled from the wood and twigs of the Amyris or Candlewood tree. Our VAIBHAV Perfumery Amyris Essential Oil offers a sweet-woody, balsamic aroma with good fixative value Amyris wood is used to make furniture. It is a cheap substitute for sandalwood and is also used to adulterate sandalwood.

It is used as a fixative in soaps and fragrances, and in liqueurs. Amyris oil have antichloristic, antiseptic, balsamic, expectorant, fixative, hypertensive and nature. It often referred to as West Indian Sandalwood, though does not possess the same depth and character as true Sandalwood, and is often used as a substitute for Sandalwood when a less expensive alternative is required. Amyris relaxes and calms the mind, helping to alleviate stress and anxiety. It is also said uplift the mood and has an -like effect when used in small amounts in a blend.

This steam distilled essential oil is commonly referred to as West Indian Sandalwood oil; however, it is not a true replacement for Sandalwood essential oil. The oil is extracted from wood chips of the tree. Its aroma is sweet and smoky and is used as a scent fixative in perfumes and in soaps.

 


Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Calendula Oil
  • Calendula Oil
Calendula Oil
Get Best Quote

Calendula Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 4,200 / KGGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 KG
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Botanical NameCalendula officinalis
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Required ForPerfumery
FormLiquid
Packaging Size10 - 50 ml
Purity100 %
IngredientMarigold Flower
Country of OriginMade in India
Calendula oil is a natural oil extracted from marigold flowers (Calendula officinalis). It's often used as a complementary or alternative treatment. Calendula oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties that might make it useful in healing wounds, soothing eczema, and relieving diaper rash.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: VPCAL
  • Production Capacity: 1500 Liters
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum bottle or HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Sesame Oil
  • Sesame Oil
  • Sesame Oil
Sesame Oil
Get Best Quote

Sesame Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 400 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Litre
Packaging Size1 Litre
Packaging TypeBottle
Is it Pure VegetarianYes
Country of OriginMade in India
  • We offer the best quality gingelly oil made up of the best quality sesame.  
  • It’s organic and safe to use. 
  • The sesame oil price is also very much affordable.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: VPSAME
  • Production Capacity: 10000 liters
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
  • Packaging Details: Customized
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Oregano Oil
Get Best Quote

Oregano Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 3,199 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Packaging Size1L, 5L, 20L
BrandVaibhav PErfumery
ManufacturerMeena Perfumery
CompositionTheir chemical composition was found as carvacrol (63.97%), p-cymene (12.63%) and linalool (3.67%) i
TreatmentNatural
Prescription/Non prescriptionPrescription
Formoil
Shelf lifeUp To 5 Years
Country of OriginMade in India
Oregano oil is an essential oil made from the oregano plant that is purported to have healing properties. Research shows oregano oil has antimicrobial, antiviral and antifungal properties. In addition compounds in oregano oil are also potent antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, antidiabetic, and cancer-suppressor agents.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: VPOREGA
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottle or HDPE Drum
Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X