Vaibhav Perfumery
Vaibhav Perfumery
Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 08AZDPM9364R1ZD
TrustSEAL Verified
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Indian Essential Oils

We are offering natural and pure Indian essential oils , for our domestic and international buyers on bulk and wholsale as well as retail prices

Blue Tancy OIl

Blue Tancy OIl
  • Blue Tancy OIl
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Country of OriginMade in India
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Purity100%
Botanical NameTanacetum annuum
Physical StateLiquid
Plant PartFlowers
Materialflowers
Colorblue
Packaging Typealuminum bottle

Due to its chamazulene content, Blue Tansy Essential Oil is very dark blue in color. Aromatically, Blue Tansy Essential Oil possesses a complex, sweet, slightly floral aroma with camphorous and herbaceous undertones. Just find the aroma pleasant, calming and refreshing.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPBLTAN
  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottle
Yes! I am Interested

Nar Kachur Oil

Nar Kachur Oil
  • Nar Kachur Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Formoil
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Materialoil
ColorYellow
Extraction Methodsteam distilled
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
OdourFresh
Pack Size500ML
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Main IngredientNar Kachur

Nar Kachur oil is extracted from the rhizomes of Zedoary plant by steam distillation method. This viscous oil is golden yellow in color with a spicy aroma. Nar Kachur oil has a woody, cineolic, herbaceous, warm and camphoraceous fragrance. This oil blends well with sandalwood oil and lavender oil. These leaves are marked with purple-color spots and are narrow at the base. The glossy flowers of this plant are yellow in color. These flowers are witnessed with the presence of red and green bracts. The flowers are followed by the triangular shaped fruits that contain oval shaped seeds. The most important part of this plant is the rhizome which has a hard interior and a thin skin. The outer skin is brown in color and the inner flesh is bright orange in color. This herbaceous plant has a mango-like aroma and is used as a popular spice in the West.Nar Kachur Oil is known to be an excellent supplement for the digestive systems with a large scale utility for the gastrointestinal stimulant in flatulent colic. It also assists in preventing stress ulceration. Curcuma zedoaria possesses aromatic, pungent, stimulant, restorative, uterus tonic, blood purifier and anti-inflammatory activities. It is useful in treatment of menstrual disorders, abdominal discomfort, ulcers, dyspepsia, flatulence, indigestion, vomiting, coughs, poor blood circulation and liver diseases. The root paste is also applied for swelling and rheumatism.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Labdanum Oil

Labdanum Oil
  • Labdanum Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Materialoil
ColorYellow
Extraction Methodsteam distilled
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
OdourFresh
Pack Size100ml, 500ml
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePrimarily as a Perfume Oil

Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.Labdanum absolute and oil are used as a fixative and/or fragrance component in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes, with maximum use levels of 0.4 and 0.8 reported for the absolute and oil, respectively, in perfumes.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil
  • Jasmine Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity98%
OdourSweet
Plant PartLeaves
Pack Size500 ml
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Jasmine is native to Iran, India and China. It is a shrub with abundant clusters of small white, star shaped flowers. The fragrance of the flowers is strong and heady and intensifies at sundown. Over 80 of perfumes produced today include jasmin as one of the ingredients.The traditional method used to extract the oil is called Enfleurage but being a complicated and labor intensive way, it is now normally extracted with the aid of volatile solvents. The oil produced is called absolute and is not a pure essential oil due to a minute amount of the sovent remaining. This in no way effects the quality of the oil. Jasmine has long been regarded as an oil particularly good for women. Traditional Chinese medicine and Ayurvedic medicine both use it extensively for female related problems. A few drops of jasmine oil in the bath can ease period pains, PMS symptoms and menopausal problems. Jasmine oil is very popular in Aromatherapy due to it being uplifting and relieving stress, anxiety, and worry. Added to massage oil it can relieve muscular spams and sprains. Inhaled it is a great relief for catarral coughs and sore throats.
Jasmine is a known aphrodisiac and in many parts of the world, women rub a little oil or rub the flowers into their hair before going out for that special evening. The natural oil in the hair will maintain the jasmin perfume for hours.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 850 / Kilogram OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 Kilogram Onward
Botanical NameAzadirachta Indica
Packaging Size20 Liters
Usage/ApplicationPharma
TypeMono Saturated
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Materialoil
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Oil TypeNeem Oil
Shelf Life03 years
Colordark greenish
Density1000PPM
Extraction Methodcold pressed
Purity99%
IngredientNeem

Neem Oil is made of many components. Azadirachtin is the most active. It reduces insect feeding and acts as a repellent. It also interferes with insect hormone systems, making it harder for insects to grow and lay eggs. Azadirachtin can also repel and reduce the feeding of nematodes. Other components of neem oil kill insects by hindering their ability to feed. However, the exact role of every component is not known.



Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000 KGS
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Benzoin Pure Oil

Benzoin Pure Oil
  • Benzoin Pure Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/Applicationbrownish
Formoil
Materialliquid
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
OdourWoody
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageHealth, Cosmatic
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypePacket, PP Bag

Benzoin Pure Oil is extracted from resin of the Styrax Benzoin tree and belongs to the Stryracaceae family. It is also known as gum benzoin, luban jawi (meaning frankincense of Java), Benjamin or Styrax benzoin. This resinous oil has a great calming and uplifting effect on the mind and helps to comfort the sad and lonely, while boosting circulation and easing respiratory disorders. At the same time it boosts the skin's elasticity, while calming redness, itchiness and irritation.


Oil properties:

  • Benzoin oil has a sweet, warm and vanilla-like aroma and is golden brown in color, with a treacle-like viscosity.


Origin of benzoin oil:

  • The tree is from Java, Sumatra and Thailand and grows to 8 meters (20 feet). Deep incisions are made in the trunk of the tree, from which the grayish colored sap exudes. When the resinous lump becomes hard and brittle, it is collected from the bark. It is also used as a fixative in the perfume industry.

 

Extraction:

  • Benzoin oil is extracted from the resin of a seven years and older tree by solvent extraction and yields about 65-85 % oil.


Chemical composition:

  • Benzoin oil's main chemical components are benzoic, cinnamic acids, benzyl benzoate, benzoic aldehyde, vanillin and coniferyl benzoate.


Precautions:

  • When concentration is needed, it is best to avoid using benzoin oil as it can have a very relaxing effect.


Therapeutic properties:

  • The therapeutic properties of benzoin oil include the following; antiseptic, anti-depressant, astringent, anti-inflammatory, carminative, cordial, deodorant, diuretic, expectorant, and vulnerary.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Yes! I am Interested

Malkangni Seed Oil

Malkangni Seed Oil
  • Malkangni Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / 1 kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 1 kg
Materialliquid
Part Usedseed
FormLiquid
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Physical StateLiquid
UsagePersonal

It is a shrub used in Ayurdevic medicine in India. This oil is a cold-pressed raw herbal oil expressed from the seeds of Celastrus panuculatis, a shrub native to India. While Celastrus oil has been used in India for centuries it is only within the past few years that it has started to become known outside of Ayurvedic medicine, the traditional medicinal practice of India. The oil is used to increase memory and facilitate learning. It induces a feeling of well-being and has reported effects. The oil in its raw state has a shelf life of 2 years if kept in a cool and dark place such as a refrigerator. When put into softgels the shelf life can be expected to be much longer, on the order of four years if kept in a dark and refrigerated state.The seed oil is used for massage with great benefit, especially in vata diseases like sciatica, lumbago, paralysis, arthritis and facial palsy.The seed oil is useful to hasten the healing in non-healing wounds and ulcers.The seed oil is extremely beneficial as a sirovirecana cleansing nasal therapy, wherein the drops instilled into nostrils, ward off mucous secretions in colds and cough.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Nutmeg Oil

Nutmeg Oil
  • Nutmeg Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / Kilogram OnwardGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram Onward
Packaging Sizealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
FormLiquid
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
IngredientNutmeg

Nutmeg Oil is extracted from an evergreen tree that grows up to 20 meters (65 feet) with dense foliage and small dull-yellow flowers. Nutmeg oil is processed from nutmeg obtained from Haarispatttuwa in the hilly regions of Sri Lanka, Partially matured and dried (cured) nutmegs give the best oils and highest yields. The Nutmeg resembles a small peach and the oil is obtained from the kernel of the seeds. Nutmeg was used by the Indians for intestinal disorders, by the Egyptians in embalming and by the Italians during the Plague.Nutmeg oil is used in soap, candle making, dental products and for Cooking.
The therapeutic effects of nutmeg are numerous. Nutmeg if used as a seasoning can stimulate the cardiovascular system, it promotes concentration, it is valued as an anti-flammatory agent, reducing swelling of the joints. Nutmeg is often prescribed for the liver; it helps the liver remove toxins. It has a calming effect on the stomach, it helps alleviate the symptoms of indigestion, and nausea and vomiting and help get rid of diarrhea.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Kewra Oil

Kewra Oil
  • Kewra Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,000 / Kg OnwardsGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg Onwards
Plant PartFlowers
Usage/Applicationpersonal
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
FormLiquid
Pack Size1000ml
Pack TypePlastic Botal
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Kewra Oil  is extracted from the flower called Kewra. It is well-known for its sweet flowery fragrance. Kewra Perfume Oil is frequently used as ingredient in many perfumes and cosmetics. Natural Kewra Oil is widely used for flavoring various sweet dishes. Kewra Essential Oil has many medicinal uses. This is often used in several herbal medicines. We are counted among the prominent Manufacturers of superior quality Kewra Oil who supplies quality products to different parts of India and abroad also.

Uses:

Kewra oil have an excellent fixative property, that allows it to be utilized in the perfumery industry and in aromatherapy applications. Kewra oil can be applied to the pain affected areas to get relief. It can be used in the aromatherapies to calm and soothe the whole body.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Oakmass Oil

Oakmass Oil
  • Oakmass Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25,000 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Materialliquid
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction Methodsteam distilation
Packaging Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging Size100 ml
IngredientOakmass

Oakmass Oil, also known as Evernia prunastri, is a species of lichen, a fungus found in mountainous temperate forests all around the Northern Hemisphere. As its name already suggests, oakmoss grows commonly on the branches and trunks of oak trees, even though it may also be found on other deciduous trees and conifers. This bushy lichen is very short, flat and has a strap-like thallus that somewhat resembles the shape of deer antlers. Oamkoss varies in color, being minty green or almost white when dry, or dark-olive green and even yellowish when wet.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Pine Needle Oil

Pine Needle Oil
  • Pine Needle Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity200 Kg
Grade StandardIndustrial
Usage/ApplicationFragrance
Physical Stateliquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Purity98%
IngredientPine Needle

Our offered variety of Pine Needle Oil is refreshingly woody, earthy and balsamic. Much popular for its different medicinal qualities, it is a natural remedy against all kinds of fatigue and is highly regarded for its cleansing properties.Pine needle essential oil relieves mental, physical and sexual fatigue, while having a cleansing and invigorating effect on an area. The natural essential oil is great for vapor therapy in a sick room as it promotes healing.This essential oil can also be used for cuts and sores, scabies and lice and for excessive perspiration. Pine needle oil has some warming properties that help with rheumatism, arthritis, gout, muscular aches and pains and it can stimulate circulation.This essential oil helps in cases of bronchitis, asthma, catarrh, coughs, laryngitis, colds and flu. Moreover, it eases breathlessness and sinusitis. It is also considered as general kidney cleanser; thus it is effective with cystitis, prostate problems and urinary infections and can also help with nervous exhaustion, neuralgia and mental fatigue. The therapeutic properties of pine needle essential oil are antimicrobial, antineuralgic, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, balsamic, and cholagogue. Deodorant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, adrenal cortex stimulant as well as stimulant to the circulation and nervous system are also added therapeutic properties of pine needle oil. Pine Needle was used by the ancient Romans and Greeks to treat respiratory problems and muscular aches. It promotes a healthy immune and musculoskeletal system.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Usage/Applicationpersonal
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
FormLiquid
ApplicationBakery items, sweets
Packaging Size1000 ml
IngredientCardamom
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Cardamom Oil is a typical ginger-type plant except that it is huge, standing as much as 12 ft tall. Thick, fleshy rhizomes give rise to erect shoots that bear two rows of linear-lance-shaped leaves each about 2 ft long. The leaves are smooth and dark green above, silky and paler beneath. They taper to an acute point. The inflorescences develop on separate, horizontal stems that spread along the ground. They are loose panicles about 2 ft long, consisting of many small blossoms that have white or yellowish petals with lilac veins and pink or yellow margins. The fruits are thin-walled, smooth-skinned, oblong, greenish capsules about 1-2 cm long. Each contains 15-20 aromatic reddish brown seeds. Cardamom pods are common in Indian cooking.

 

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Honey Suckle Oil

Honey Suckle Oil
  • Honey Suckle Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size500ML
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
Packaging Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Pack Size500 ml
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity98 %

Honey Suckle Oil is one of the 38 healing flower remedies. honeysuckle is intended to promote emotional healing - to help patients regain hope and live for the present. It is generally recommended for those who dwell on an idealized past and who obsessively focus on the missed opportunities of life.


honeysuckle: The slim petals of the flowers are red on the outside and white on the inside and turn yellow after they are pollinated. This climbing plant, which can grow up to 12ft high, is well known to hikers and gardeners in many parts of the United states.



Caution:
The berries are toxic.Taking the Remedy: Floral remedies are sold in most health food stores, usually as a bottled flower essence. To make a remedy, a few drops of the flower essence, or a combination of essences are typically mixed with spring water. Sip the mixture several times daily. The honeysuckle temperament: Honeysuckles relaxing and revitalizing effect is used to help people overcome a negative outlook on life. They are also typically unable to overcome the loss of or separation from a loved one and often dwell on happier times.

Supportive measures:
Try to maintain a positive attitude. Practice deep breathing exercises to help you relax. These simple measures may improve your outlook and help you regain hope and vigour. Honeysuckle for children:Honeysuckle may aid children who are facing traumatic life changes. Honeysuckle may relieve distress and build a childs confidence.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Balsam Oil

Balsam Oil
  • Balsam Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormLiquid
Usage/Applicationpersonal
Colorbrown
Packaging TypeBottle
UsageIn Medicine
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Packaging Size10 - 50 ml
IngredientBalsam

Since Balsam Oil has a great relaxing and soothing effect, it is widely used by many aroma therapists for the treatment of anxiety, stress, mental strain,and insomnia. One of the major components of balsam essential oil, namely cinnamaldehyde reduces inflammation by restricting the multiplication of cells.

Thus, it can be effective when applied on any affected area of the body. It is also very beneficial in the treatment of rheumatic pains.As a result of its wonderful fragrance, balsam essential oil finds use in the manufacture of high end luxury soaps, perfumes and cosmetic products.

The balsam poplar is an excellent pain reducer and killer. By shredding the bark you can obtain a liquid to make cough syrup. The resin in the buds makes a wonderful treatment for dry and inflamed skin. It is also used to treat cuts, scraps, bruises, rashes, all types of skin problems, congestion from colds, and pimples.

It can be used internally if prepared correctly. It is then used to treat coughs and scurvy. If not properly prepared for internal use it can cause severe stomach cramps; if this happens add ginger to stop the cramping. Balm of makes great massage oil. Mix it with a carrier oil such as sweet almond or grapeseed oil.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Coffee Oil

Coffee Oil
  • Coffee Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 14,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Packaging Size500 ML
Purity90%
Pack Size500ML
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
ApplicationPersonal
FormLIquid

An active brain stimulant, which produces sleeplessness, hence its great value in narcotic poisoning, in acute cases is injected into the rectum. Very valuable in cases of snake-bite, helping to ward off the terrible coma. It also exerts a soothing action on the vascular system, preventing a too rapid wasting of the tissues of the body; these effects are not only due to the volatile oil but to the caffeine it contains. Caffeine is valuable for heart disease, ascites and pleuritic effusion and combines well with digitalis; also valuable in cases of inebrity; is a powerful diuretic, but loses its effect with use. Coffee Oil consumption has generally been shown to have little or no impact on cancer development.
Coffee consumption reduces the risk of prostate cancer, Alzheimers disease, dementia, Parkinsons disease, heart disease, diabetes mellitus type 2, non-alcoholic fatty liver disease, cirrhosis, and gout. It may increase the risk of acid reflux and associated diseases. The fact that decaffeinated coffee also exhibits preventative effects against diseases such as prostate cancer and type 2 diabetes suggests that coffees health benefits are not solely a product of its caffeine content. Specifically, the antidiabetic effect of caffeine has been attributed to caffeic acid and chlorogenic acid. The presence of antioxidants in coffee has been shown to prevent free radicals from causing cell damage. Evidence suggests that roasted coffee has a stronger antioxidant effect than green coffee.Coffee is no longer thought to be a risk factor for coronary heart disease.Caffeine acts as an acute antidepressant. A review published in 2004 indicated a negative correlation between suicide rates and coffee consumption. It was suggested that the action of caffeine in blocking the inhibitory effects of adenosine on dopamine nerves in the brain reduced feelings of depression.Excessive amounts of coffee can cause very unpleasant and even life-threatening adverse effects. Coffees adverse effects are generally more common when taken in excess. Many of coffees health risks are due to its caffeine content and can therefore be avoided by drinking decaffeinated coffee.Oily components called diterpenes are present in unfiltered coffee and coffee brewed using metal filters, but not in coffee brewed using paper filters. The two diterpenes present in coffee, kahweol and cafestol, have been associated with increased risk of coronary heart disease via elevation of low-density lipoprotein (LDL) levels in blood. Lines from explanatory text point to portions of the body.Overview of effects of moderate consumption of caffeine, a main active component of coffee Elderly individuals with a depleted enzymatic system do not tolerate coffee with caffeine well. They may also react poorly to decaffeinated coffee because it can cause heartburn. Moderate amounts of coffee 100 mg of caffeine or 10 g of coffee powder a day) are well tolerated by most elderly people.Coffee consumption can lead to iron deficiency anemia by interfering with iron absorption, especially in mothers and infants.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Yes! I am Interested

Costus Root Oil

Costus Root Oil
  • Costus Root Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 68,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical Namecostus
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Materialroot
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Packaging Size10 - 50 ml
Flash Point178
Shelf Life5 years
Packaging TypeBottle

Best Costus root oil available, extracted from roots, we are providing in pure and natural form of oils which can be kept longer time.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: vpf25
  • Production Capacity: 10liters
  • Delivery Time: 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: Nice Sealed pack aluminum bottle
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Almond Oil
Almond Oil
Get Best Quote
Kalonji Oil
Kalonji Oil
Get Best Quote
King Perfumes
King Perfumes
Get Best Quote
Organic Castor Oil
Organic Castor Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Ruchi Mehrotra (Proprietor)
Vaibhav Perfumery
Farsh Road, shankar Garh
Kannauj - 209725, Uttar Pradesh, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS