Call 08046082114 81% Response Rate

Send Email

Aroma Oil

Pioneers in the industry, we offer jasmine oil, vanilla oil, patchouli oil, lavender oil, sugandh kokila oil and lavender & sandal oil - big from India.
Jasmine Oil

Jasmine Oil

Product Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity98%
OdourSweet
Plant PartLeaves
Pack Size500 ml
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Jasmine is native to Iran, India and China. It is a shrub with abundant clusters of small white, star shaped flowers. The fragrance of the flowers is strong and heady and intensifies at sundown. Over 80 of perfumes produced today include jasmin as one of the ingredients.The traditional method used to extract the oil is called Enfleurage but being a complicated and labor intensive way, it is now normally extracted with the aid of volatile solvents. The oil produced is called absolute and is not a pure essential oil due to a minute amount of the sovent remaining. This in no way effects the quality of the oil. Jasmine has long been regarded as an oil particularly good for women. Traditional Chinese medicine and Ayurvedic medicine both use it extensively for female related problems. A few drops of jasmine oil in the bath can ease period pains, PMS symptoms and menopausal problems. Jasmine oil is very popular in Aromatherapy due to it being uplifting and relieving stress, anxiety, and worry. Added to massage oil it can relieve muscular spams and sprains. Inhaled it is a great relief for catarral coughs and sore throats.
Jasmine is a known aphrodisiac and in many parts of the world, women rub a little oil or rub the flowers into their hair before going out for that special evening. The natural oil in the hair will maintain the jasmin perfume for hours.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Vanilla Oil

Vanilla Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Usage/ApplicationFood
Purity98%
Pack Size1000ML
Pack TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Vanilla oil makes a very appealing product in itself to many who get a feeling of comfort and relaxation in the vanilla scent. They use vanilla oil to efficiently keep anxieties and stress away from themselves. Vanilla oil though is non-toxic oil; it is not advisable to consume it raw. The most common uses of vanilla oil include its usage as a flavoring agent in eatables and sometimes in medicines as well. Vanilla scent is known to sexually stimulate some and hence it is also used for making scrubs, perfumes and scents with a vanilla tinge. Vanilla oil is known to stimulate menstruation. Vanilla oil is made out of a process which is known as enfleurage. Through this process the essence of the brown vanilla bean is trapped by mixing it with fats. Brown vanilla bean comes out of green fruit of vanilla plant after it is fermented and dried. The fats mixed with the vanilla scent are soaked in ethyl alcohol which is later distilled to give the vanilla oil as a leftover.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil

Product Price: Rs 13,500 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourPleasant
Purity98%
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Packaging Size10 - 20 ml
Patchouli Oil has a rich musky-sweet, strong spicy and herbaceous smell. It is light yellow to dark brown in color and is a thick oil. Origin of patchouli oil. It is a perennial, bushy plant that grows up to 1meter (3 feet) high, with a sturdy, hairy stem and large, fragrant, furry leaves, about four inches long and five inches across. It has whitish flowers tinged with purple.

It was placed between Indian cashmere shawls en route to Victorian England, to protect the merchandise from moths, and without this signature smell of dried patchouli leaves the shawls could not be sold in England. In the East, it is used in potpourris and sachets and place between linen, to keep bedbugs away, and it is the smell of patchouli oil, mixed with that of camphor, that gives Indian ink its characteristic smell.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Lavender Oil

Lavender Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,800 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant PartLeaves
Purity98%
ColorPale Yellow
OriginKashmir Himalaya
Pack Size1000ml
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Many people appreciate lavender (Lavandula angustifolia, or Lavandula officinalis) for its fragrance, used in soaps, shampoos, and sachets for scenting clothes. The name lavender comes from the Latin root lavare, which means to wash. Lavender may have earned this name because it was frequently used in baths to help purify the body and spirit. However, this herb has also been used as a remedy for a range of ailments from insomnia and anxiety to depression and fatigue. Research has confirmed that lavender produces slight calming, soothing, and effects when its scent is inhaled.Lavender Essential Oil that is obtained by distillation from the flower spikes of certain species of lavender. Lavender Oil is widely used in perfumes and aromatherapy for its wonderful aroma and excellent properties.

Properties: Antidepressant, Analgesic, Antiseptic, Cicatrizant, Expectorant, Nervine, Vulnerary,

Benefits: The scent has a calming effect which may aid in relaxation and the reduction of anxiety and stress helps to relieve pain from tension & headache when breathed in as vapor or diluted and rubbed on the skin when added to a vaporizer, Lavender Oil aid in the treatment of cough and respiratory infection.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Sugandh Kokila Oil

Sugandh Kokila Oil

Product Price: Rs 35,000 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Details:
Materialliquid
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
Packaging Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Pack Size500 ml
Pack Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Sugandha Kokila is a large-sized evergreen tree species native to the tropical Himalayan regions of Nepal. It grows naturally in both the hills and plains up to an altitude of 1200 meters and is known locally by the common name Gondsoroi . The wood of C. glaucescens imparts an oil rich in safrole, myristicin and elemicin. Almost all parts of the plants are aromatic.


Uses:

The Sugandh Kokila Oil is a natural analgesic. Antimicrobial by nature, it strengthens the body’s resistance to infective organisms. As an antiseptic, it helps in fighting urinary and pulmonary infections. Its cooling quality is helpful in alleviating inflammation. Moreover, it also acts as an expectorant, decongestant and is a natural bactericidal. Benefits the nervous system and useful in treatment of stress-related conditions such as headache, insomnia and nervous tension. Useful in the treatment of circulation, muscles and joints complications and relieves arthritis, inflamed joints, muscular pains, rheumatism and sprains. Benefits the digestive system and helps improve appetite. Helps control infections. Sugandh Kokila Essential oils and aromatherapy products can also be used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spas, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams, hair treatments, and more.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Lavender & Sandal Oil - Big

Lavender & Sandal Oil - Big

Product Price: Rs 1,600 / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant PartFlowers
Usage/Applicationspa
Typeliquid
Packaging Size100 ml x 02
ColorPale Yellow
Packaging TypeBottle
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Purity98%
We are offering 100 gms x 02 bottles combo of Sandal and lavender oil for 1600 Rs with shipping anywhere in india.

Uses:
  • Perfumes
  • Cosmetics
  • Burners
  • Masssage
  • Aromathearapy
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Lemon & Lemongrass Oil - Combo Big

Lemon & Lemongrass Oil - Combo Big

Product Price: Rs 1,200 / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
OdourLemon
Materialoil 98 %
Purity98%
OriginBharat
Pack Size100 ML x 02
Pack TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
We are offering 100 gms x 02 bottles combo of lavender and lemon grass oil for 1200 Rs with shipping anywhere in india.

Uses:
  • Perfumes
  • Cosmetics
  • Burners
  • Masssage
  • Aromathearapy


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 Pieces
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Petitgrain Oil

Petitgrain Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,000 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
IngredientPetitgrain
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Packaging Size500ml

Petitgrain Oil is an essential oil that is extracted from the leaves and green twigs of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium ssp. amara) via steam distillation. Petitgrain oil (fr. little grain) gains its name from the fact that it used to be extracted from the small unripe oranges of the plant. The oil has a greenish woody orange smell that is widely used in perfumery and found in colognes. Though distilled from the same botanical species as neroli and bitter orange, Petitgrain Essential Oil possesses its own characteristically unique aroma. Petitgrain Essential Oil is distilled from the leaves and sometimes the twigs and branches of the tree whereas neroli essential oil is distilled from the blossoms and Orange Essential Oil is typically cold pressed from the rinds of the fruits. The main constituents of petitgrain oil are , geranyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, myrcene, nerol, neryl acetate, and terpineol. In perfumery and aromatherapy as fresh-scented essential oils.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 05days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Aroma Oil"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vaibhav Perfumery. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.