Call 08046082114 82% Response Rate

Send Email

Extra Virgin Oils

Extra Virgin” is the highest grade anoilmay receive.No chemicals or extreme heat may be used during the extraction process. “Extra Virgin” also denotes that theoilis free of defects of flavor or odor. ... The flavor ofextra virginoliveoilcan be buttery and soft, or spicy and sharp.
Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil
  • Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Botanical NameSimmondsia chinensis
Usage/ApplicationPersonal Care
Packaging Size1000 ML
Oil TypeJojoba
Appearanceyellow
Formliquid
Materialoil
Ingredientseed
Mode Of Extractioncold pressed
Odornatural
Jojoba is a shrub that is grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US. Jojoba oil and wax are produced from the seeds and used for medicine. Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPJO
  • Production Capacity: 1000 kg
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum bottles or HDPE Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Extra Virgin Olive Oil
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil
  • Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Product Price: Rs 700 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Typecold Pressed
Packaging Size1 litre
Nutritional BenefitsHealth and Beauty
Usage/ApplicationCooking
Shelf Life2 Years
Maximum Recommended Temperature150 C
Storage InstructionCool Dry Place
Extra Virgin Olive Oil (EVOO) is the highest quality olive oil available, extracted from the olive fruit without the use of any heat or chemicals.

According to the International Olive Oil Council,extra virgin olive oil is obtained only from the olive, the fruit of the olive tree, using solely mechanical or other physical means, in conditions, particularly thermal conditions, which do not alter the oil in any way.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPOL
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottle or HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Organic Castor Oil

Organic Castor Oil

Product Price: Rs 300 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging Size1 Kg
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Botanical NameRicinus communis
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its boiling point is 313 °C and its density is 961 kg/m³. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.

Ricinoleic acid: 85–95Oleic acid: 2–6Linoleic acid: 1–5Α-Linolenic acid: 0.5–1Stearic acid: 0.5–1Palmitic acid: 0.5–1

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPCAST
  • Production Capacity: 1000 KG
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottle
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Extra Virgin Avocado Oil
  • Extra Virgin Avocado Oil
  • Extra Virgin Avocado Oil

Extra Virgin Avocado Oil

Product Price: Rs 850 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Typecold Pressed
Packaging Size1 litre
Nutritional BenefitsHealth and Beauty
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
SpecialityRich In Vitamin
Expected Delivery5 Days
Health BenefitsSkin Care
Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado). As a food oil, it is used as an ingredient in other dishes, and as a cooking oil. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics, where it is valued for its supposed regenerative and moisturizing properties.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPAVO
  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 5 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottle or HDPE Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Argan Oil

Argan Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,450 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 50 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandViabhav Perfumery
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
FragranceNatural
IngredientSeed
TypePersonal
Form TypeLiquid
MaterialOil
Packaging Size100 ml
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles
GenderUnisex
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. It is also used for cosmetic purposes.Main ingredients: Fruit of the argan treePlace of origin: Morocco

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPARG
  • Production Capacity: 500 KGS
  • Delivery Time: 5 working days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum bottles or HDPE Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Extra Virgin Oils"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vaibhav Perfumery. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.