View Mobile No.

Send Email

Cold Pressed Oils

Cold pressing refers to oils obtained through pressing fruit or seeds with a modern steel press, such as those used at Proteco's operation in Kingaroy, Queensland. ... Cold pressed oils retain all their flavour, aroma, and nutritional value, making these oils great for cooking and skin care requirements.
Lemon Essential Oil

Lemon Essential Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,300 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
OdourPleasant
IngredientLemon
Purity98%
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
Lemon Essential Oil is derived from the Citrus limonum that is also reckoned as cedro oil. Lemon Cold Pressed Oil is highly beneficial in regulating the circulatory system as well as blood flow. Moreover, it reduces the blood pressure, fever, relieves headaches, clears acne, etc. Today, we are counted among the prime Pure Lemon Oil Manufacturers in India.The health benefits of lemon oil can be attributed to its stimulating, calming, carminative, anti-infection, astringent, detoxifying, antiseptic, disinfectant, sleep inducing, and antifungal properties. These benefits of lemon oil include its ability to treat stress disorders, fever, infections, asthma, overweight, insomnia, skin disorders, hair disorders, stomach problems and tiredness.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Celery Seed oil

Celery Seed oil

Product Price: Rs 4,200 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Country of OriginMade in India
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
OdourSpicy
MaterialLiquid
Purity100%
OriginIndia
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Flash Point Degree Celsius170
Place Of OriginIndia
Refractive Index0.96 to 0.990
Description: Steam Distilled Essential oil of crushed Celery SeedsOil colour ranges from a pale Orange / Yellow to colourless. The Essential Oil has a strong Rich, Spicy, herbaceous, slightly 'fatty' odour, not the most pleasant smelling Oil either.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: VPCEL
  • Production Capacity: 1000 KG
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum bottle or HDPE Drum
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Saunf Oil

Saunf Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Materialliquid
Originindia
Pack Size500 ml
Packaging Typealuminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePharma, Food Cosmetics
Purity100%
Aniseed essential Saunf Oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum, of the Umbeliferae family. The Scientific name of Aniseed is Pimpinella anisum. This warm, spicy Vaibhav Perfumer Aniseed essential oil is often used in aromatherapy to ease the discomfort of introverted and fearful people, while aiding the digestion, boosting the lungs and easing migraines and headaches. Aniseed oil is used in liqueurs and cordials, toothpastes and mouthwashes. In India it is used as a breath sweetener and in Turkey, a popular alcoholic drink called raki is made from the seeds. The oil is extracted by steam distillation from the dried ripe fruit and seeds. Aniseed oil is a very potent and the anethole contained in it can cause dermatitis in some individuals. Aniseed oil can be useful in the treatment of muscular aches and pains, rheumatism, bronchitis, whooping cough, colic, cramp, flatulence, indigestion, catarrh and hangovers. In vapor therapy, aniseed oil is useful for asthma, colds and all breathing problems, as well as quelling nausea and vomiting. When used on a handkerchief to smell at, it is useful for settling digestive problems and can also benefit migraine and vertigo sufferers. Although essential oils blend well with one another, Aniseed oil goes particularly well with other essential oils such as;cardamom;caraway;cedarwood;coriander;dill, fennel, mandarin, petitgrain and,rosewood. Aniseed Oil is sweet and very aromatic, distinguished by its characteristic flavor. The seeds, whole or powdered, are used in a wide variety of regional and ethnic confectioneries, including the black jelly bean, and it is taken as a digestive after meals in India. Anise is an herb. The seed (fruit) and oil, and less frequently the root and leaf, are used to make medicine

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Raw MaterialSeeds
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Nutritional BenefitsSkin Care
Packaging Size1 litre, 250ml
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
Required ForFragrance
Owing to the consistent efforts of our experienced professionals, we are engrossed in providing an optimum quality Cumin Seed Oil. These products are broadly acclaimed across the globe for their remarkable quality and cost effectiveness. The offered products are processed using advanced processing techniques in adherence to the industry defined guidelines and norms. Additionally, the entire assortment is available in various quantities and temper-proof packaging as per the detailed information from our clients.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
Pack Size500ml
Packaging TypeAluminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Purity100 %

Grapfruit Oil essential oil is cold-pressed from the rind of ripe grapefruit. It is a yellow liquid with a fresh, sweet citrus aroma, considered uplifting and refreshing. Note that while grapefruit is found in several shades (cultivars): White, Pink, Ruby Red, etc., the quality of the fruit and the care taken in harvesting and pressing of the oil seems to play a much more significant role in the final essential oil than the cultivar of Grapefruit. This is a white grapefruit, which some folks dont expect to have a rich sweet-tart scent, yet nothing could be further from the truth. We have been told some of the worlds finest Grapefruit can be found in Israel, and it reflects in the quality if this oil -- it is absolutely the best Grapefruit essential oil weve ever come across, by far.
Like many of the citrus oils, it has a unique fat dissolving characteristic. This is the essential oil most noted for use in reducing cellulite, (it can be used by itself, or in a carrier and massaged into those areas) and can be included in massage blends for this application.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 Kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Bitter Orange Oil

Bitter Orange Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Botanical NameCitrus Bergamia
OdourSweet
IngredientOrange
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsageIn Medicine
FormLiquid
Purity98%
Packaging Size250 ml

Bitter orange oil offered by us has a bitter orange aroma that is reminiscent of cross between sweetness of sweet orange oil and slight bitterness of grapefruit oil. Also known as Bigarade Orange or Neroli, it helps in treating a large variety of health disorders including gastrointestinal disorders, headaches, insomnia and obesity.


Uses :
It finds application in providing relief from colds, dull skin, constipation, flatulence, gums, flu, mouth, slow digestion and stress.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Water Melon Oil

Water Melon Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,800 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Part Usedseed
Pack Size1000 ml
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePerfume, Spa, Beauty
Purity99%

The light texture, moisturizing capabilities and stable shelf life of Water Melon Oil lends it to be a highly suitable addition to natural baby oil formulations. Unlike mineral oil that is a common ingredient in commercial baby oils, Watermelon Oil does not clog pores or prevent the body from naturally eliminating toxins through the skin. The rich composition of essential fatty acids contained in Watermelon Seed Oil helps to restore elasticity to the skin. It, therefore, is also a wonderful addition to skin care formulations for all skin types, including dry, oily, acne-prone or maturing skin. Watermelon Seed Oil is also a perfect choice for inclusion in hair care formulations as it is non-greasy yet highly moisturizing.

 



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
  • Port of Dispatch: Kannauj
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 working days
  • Packaging Details: nice packing, fast delivery
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Musk Melon Oil

Musk Melon Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Sizealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Extraction MethodSteam distilled
Part Usedseed
Pack Size500 ML
Pack TypeAluminum bottle Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Raw MaterialLeaves
StorageCool dry place
IngredientLeaves
Purity98%

Musk Melon Oil also widely known as cantaloupe comes under the melon family along with pumpkins, gourds and cucumbers. Cantaloupes are the most popular kind of musk melon in America. Although all cantaloupes are considered to be musk melons, all musk melons are not cantaloupes. In the Indian markets a variety known as ambrosia melon is very popular. This variety tastes and looks like the cantaloupe but the color of the flesh is a brighter orange.


Nutrition Value and Medicinal Uses:
The varied medicinal uses of musk melon are due to the high nutritional value of the fruit. It also prevents osteoporosis and cancer. The vitamin C present in musk melon helps in the production of white blood cells that help to fight infections and build a strong immune system. Smoking depletes the amount of vitamin C in the body and by drinking musk melon juice you can replace it.


Musk Melon for Pregnant Women:
The folic acid present in the fruit is very good for pregnant women and makes the baby healthy. The musk melons being chosen for consumption should not be hard but a little firm. Do not use fruit that is soft and yellowing. Make sure to wash the musk melons properly before using it since they are grown in the ground.

 

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Pumpkin Seed Oil

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Botanical SourceSeed oil
Packaging Sizealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Usage/Applicationpersonal
Botanical NameCucurbita
Pack Size500ml
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Purity98%
The Pumpkin Seed Oil nutrient mix focus is predominantly on the reproductive and urinary tract area of the body. Studies are constantly being done in relation to these nutrients having beneficial effects on BPH - Benign Prostatic Hypertrophy or enlarged prostate. The nutrients in pumpkin seed oil affect kidney stone formation by reducing levels of substances that promote stone formation and increasing levels of compounds that inhibit stone formation. Pumpkin seeds in history have commonly been used to treat a variety of kidney problems as well urinary problems, gastritis and the expelling of tapeworms and roundworms. The essential fatty acids, rich antioxidant content and synergistic effects of other minor components is the likely reason some people experience positive affects of eating pumpkin seed oil and pumpkin seeds.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Watermelon Seed Oil

Watermelon Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 3,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFood
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Part Usedseed
Pack Size500 ml
Pack TypePlastic Botal
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid

Watermelon seed oil is extracted by pressing from the seeds of the Citrullus vulgaris (watermelon). It is particularly common in West Africa, where it is also called ootanga oil or kalahari oil.Watermelons probably originated almost 5,000 years ago in the Kalahari Desert of Africa where botanists have found its wild ancestors still growing. Watermelons migrated north through Egypt, and during the Roman era they were cultivated and prized. Traditionally, the seeds are extracted from the seed casing, and dried in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are pressed to extract the oil.. Watermelon seed oil contains high amounts of unsaturated fatty acids with linoleic and oleic acids as the major acids.

 



Additional Information:

  • Port of Dispatch: Kannauj
  • Production Capacity: 200 kg per month
  • Delivery Time: 7 working days
  • Packaging Details: nice packing, fast delivery
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Dill Seed Oil

Dill Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Materialoil
Plant Partseed
Pack Size500 ml
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePharma, Food Cosmetics
FormLiquid
Dill Seed Oil is extracted through steam distillation of dried seeds and whole plant of Dill or Anethum Sowa, as it is scientifically called. The basic components of Dill Essential Oil are D-Carvone, Dillapiol, Eugenol, Limonene, Terpinene and Myristicin. Since ancient times, Dill seeds are associated with magical healing powers. Dill oil promotes digestion by stimulating the secretion of digestive juices like gastric juices, acids and bile in the stomach. Its aroma also stimulates the salivary glands and thus aids in the primary digestion of the food in the mouth. Lastly, it stimulates the peristaltic movement of the intestines and helps the ingested food to advanc through them, thereby facilitating digestion again. Disinfectant: Dill Oil is also known for its disinfectant properties. Added in food stuffs, it protects them from getting spoiled from infection by microbes. Consumed, it cures microbial infection in colon, urinary tract, kidneys, genitals etc. Applied externally, it protects skin and wounds from infections and helps them heal quickly. It can be used in dilution for applying on scalp to protect hair from various infections, lice etc.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,600 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Raw MaterialSeeds
Materialleaves oil
Pack Size500 ml
Pack TypeAluminum Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Purity98%
We hold expertise in providing a qualitative gamut of Carrot Seed Oil. These products are extensively used in diverse cosmetic industries for a wide range of applications. The offered products remain in great demands across the globe for their remarkable quality and effectiveness. We process these products using advanced methodology and progressive techniques as per the set international norms. We deliver the entire array from our end after testing properly on various parameters of quality.

Product Description:
Known by botanical name Daucus carota, Carrot Seed Oil offered has its origination in France and is a pale yellow colored liquid that comes with sweet, fresh carrot aroma. With insolubility in water and solubility in alcohol and oils, it has refractive index of 1.486at72°F. With main constituents of oils including b-pinene, sabinene, a-pinene, camphene, myrcene, limonene, y-terpinene, b-bisabolene, carotol and geranyl acetate, it is extracted using steam distillation process from Daucus carota of Apiaceae family.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 05 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Cold Pressed Oils"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vaibhav Perfumery. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.