Call 08046082114 81% Response Rate

Send Email

Extract Oil

Providing you the best range of citriodora leaf oil, labdanum oil, jasmine auriculatum absolute oil, champaca absolute, white lotus absolute oil and tagetes oil with effective & timely delivery.
Citriodora Leaf Oil

Citriodora Leaf Oil

Product Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/Applicationpersonal
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size500 ML
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Packaging Typealuminum bottle
FormLiquid

Citriodora Leaf Oil, also known as lemon-scented Eucalyptus, is an elegant evergreen tree native to Australia and now wildly cultivated in various locations such as Egypt, Spain, India and South Africa.Citriodora oil is produced from the eucalyptus leaves using traditional steam distillation method, which makes it very inexpensive. Its antibacterial property makes it a powerful antiseptic and used all over the world for relieving cold and cough. When exposed to air, it can form ozone.The cineole-based oil is used as component in pharmaceutical preparations to relieve the symptoms of influenza and colds, in products like cough sweets, lozenges, ointments and inhalants. Eucalyptus oil has antibacterial effects on pathogenic bacteria in the respiratory tract. Inhaled eucalyptus oil vapor is a decongestant and treatment for bronchitis.Eucalyptus oil is also used in personal hygiene products for antimicrobial properties in dental care and soaps. However, systemic toxicity can result from ingestion or topical application at higher than recommended doses.A unique selection of aromatherapy products including aromatherapy oils, amber resins, sandal - amber paste, amber resin with box, perfume oils bottles, diffuser pendants, car and room scenters, light bulb rings, soapstone aromatherapy oil diffusers. Leaves are also used as insect-repellents. The leaves of the lemon eucalyptus tree are used traditionally for perfuming linen and cupboards. It is also quite useful for keeping cockroaches and silverfish at bay. An added bonus is the great deodorizing properties of the eucalyptus oil, being excellent for smelly shoes, cooking smells and pets.Bath, compress, inhalation, aromatherapy diffuser, local wash, massage and as a perfume in cupboards.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Labdanum Oil

Labdanum Oil

Product Price: Rs 12,500 / Kg OnwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg Onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging SizeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Materialoil
ColorYellow
Extraction Methodsteam distilled
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
OdourFresh
Pack Size100ml, 500ml
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePrimarily as a Perfume Oil
Labdanum Oil is sourced from Labdanum, which is a sticky brown resin that is obtained from shrubs Cistus ladanifer species of rockrose. Having a long history of use in herbal medicine and as perfume ingredient, the oil is steam distilled from the fragrant white flower part of the plants.Labdanum absolute and oil are used as a fixative and/or fragrance component in soaps, detergents, creams, lotions, and perfumes, with maximum use levels of 0.4 and 0.8 reported for the absolute and oil, respectively, in perfumes.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil

Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil

Product Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
OdourSweet
Purity98%
Physical Stateliquid
Plant PartFlowers
Pack Size1 Liter
Pack TypeGlass Bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Jasmine Auriculatum Absolute Oil has a beautiful, rich, floral aroma that is irresistible. Jasmine absolute is used to treat depression, insomnia, nervous tension and infertility. Its aroma is soothing and calming and can bring about a restful state to those who are suffering from emotional trauma. Jasmine absolute is said to act as an . Dilute the absolute in jojoba and use the diluted blend to fragrance your most special and most sensual formulations. Sold by weight.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Champaca Absolute

Champaca Absolute

Product Price: Rs 3.5 Lakh / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Sizealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Materialliquid
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction Methodsteam distillation
Packaging Typealuminum bottles or HDPE drums
Pack Size100ml
Pack Typealuminum bottle
FormLiquid
BrandVaibhav Perfumery

Champaca Absolute is related to Magnolias but the flowers are not as big and pretty. They are just as heavily scented though. Michelias grow fast to provide shade. Trimming will be needed to keep it under control. It blooms heavy in the spring, you can trim it if necessary after the flowers are gone.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
White Lotus Absolute Oil

White Lotus Absolute Oil

Product Price: Rs 2.5 Lakh / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Details:
Usage/Applicationpersonal
Packaging Size100 ML
Extraction Methodsteam distilation
Part Usedflowers
Pack Size500 ml
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
UsagePersonal
FormLiquid
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

White Lotus Absolute Oil is an authentic oil from Tamil Nadu, India, that is distilled from wild flowers. Working best with floral oils, it has in it the ability to calm & sooth where users often feel more open to forgiveness &kindness. The lotus flower has been used as a medicinal herb for generations in Asia. Lotus leaf juices alone are used for diarrhea and sunstroke when mixed with licorice. The flower is used for abdominal cramps, bloody discharges, bleeding gastric ulcers, excessive menstruation and post-partum hemorrhage. Lotus seed has been shown to lower cholesterol levels and to relax the smooth muscle of the uterus. It has been used for poor digestion, enteritis, chronic diarrhea, insomnia, and palpitations. Currently, there is not enough scientific evidence to recommend the use of lotus for any indication.


Side Effects and Warnings:

  • Few adverse effects in humans have been reported for lotus. Lotus may cause flatulence (gas), constipation and other gastrointestinal irritation. Avoid in patients with constipation and stomach distension (swelling).
  • Theoretically, lotus may lower blood pressure and have antiarrhythmic (treats abnormal heart beat) and contraceptive activity. Lotus may also increase the risk of bleeding.
  • Lotus is not recommended in pregnant or breastfeeding women due to a lack of available scientific evidence. Although not well studied in humans, Nelumbo nucifera seed may have antifertility activity.

 

Traditional Medicinal Uses:

  • The leaves are used to treat sunstroke, diarrhoea, dysentery, fever, dizziness and vomiting of blood. The plant is used as an antidote for mushroom poisoning and for smallpox.
  • Pharmacological Activities: Antianxiety, Antiarrhythmic, Antibacterial, Anticonvulsant, Antidiarrhoeal, Anti-inflammatory, Hepatoprotective, Antioxidant, Antiplatelet, Antiproliferative, Antipyretic, Antiviral, Hypoglycaemic, Hypolipidaemic, Immunomodulatory and Insecticidal.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100kgs
  • Delivery Time: 7 days
  • Packaging Details: aluminum bottles or HDPE drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,200 / kg onwardsGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 kg onwards

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationSpa
ColorPale Yellow
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginBharat
Pack Size100ml
Pack TypePlastic Botal
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
FormLiquid
Purity98%
Tagetes essential oil is extracted from Tagetes minuta from the Composites family and also known as marigold, Mexican marigold and tagetette and often confused with calendula oil, which is Calendula officinalis and the true marigold. A weed with deeply divided deep-green feathery leaves and numerous yellowish-orange carnation-like flowers.The leaves and flowers are a good insect repellent and are often seen hanging from native huts to deter swarms of flies and mosquitoes.The health benefits of Tagetes Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti biotic, anti-microbial, anti-parasitic, anti-septic, anti-spasmodic, disinfectant, insecticide and sedative. Tagetes is also known by few other names such as Khaki Bush as Mexican Marie Gold. This herb is believed to be a native of Africa from where it spread to America, Europe and Australia. Its scientific name is Tagetes Minuta and it is very much valued as an insect repellant, anti parasitic and anti septic in the places given above.




Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback
Clary Sage Oil

Clary Sage Oil

Product Price: Rs 4,500 / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Grade StandardNatural
Purity98%
Physical Stateliquid
Plant PartLeaves
Pack Size500 ML
Pack Typealuminum bottle
BrandVaibhav Perfumery
Boiling Temperature400 C
Extraction MethodSteam distilled
Herbalyes
Ingredientplant and root
FormLiquid

Clary Sage Oil is a grass whose botanical name is Cymbopogon Martini. It has two varieties, namely, Motia Sofia, which differ slightly in their aroma. Different producers give preference to different chemotypes as per the demand of the market. Extraction of essential oil is done by steam distillation of dried grass which is harvested before flowering. The chief constituents of this oil are geraniol, geranyl acetate, dipentene, linalool, limonene and myrcene. This oil smells like Rose Oil and hence got its name Palma Rosa. This is why it is sometimes used in place of Rose Oil and many a times adulterated with Rose Oil, being cheaper.
The health benefits of Palma Rosa Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties like anti septic, anti viral, bactericide, cytophylactic, digestive, febrifuge and hydrating.

This oil is widely used as a flavouring agent in the food & beverages, soap, perfume, oil and cosmetics industries. It also has many medicinal uses which we shall see now.
Anti Septic: We are very much familiar with the word “Septicâ€Â, it is a very painful situation caused due to infection in wounds and vulnerable internal organs such as urinary tracts, urinary bladder, urethra, colon, kidneys etc. Palmorasa oil applied externally on wounds, it protects them from infections and also kills the bacteria which have already grown on them. Taken internally, it inhibits the bacterial growth in the genitor-urinary tracts and gives effective protection against septic.
Anti Viral: Dealing with the viruses is not at all an easy task. This is not like killing bacteria. Viruses develop a protective coating on them, called cyst, which protects them from extremities in the surrounding and is so tough that it can withstand almost anything. It is at this stage that the Essential Oil of Palma Rosa checks and inhibits this duplicating of virus and eliminates them.
Bactericide: The Essential Oil of Palma Rosa is bactericidal in nature and inhibits bacterial growth by killing them. It is good in curing internal bacterial infections like colitis and those in colon, stomach, urinary bladder, prostrate, urethra & urinary tracts and kidneys etc. and external bacterial infections on skin, armpits, head, eyebrows & eyelids, ears etc.

Cytophylactic: The Palma Rosa Oil is cytophylactic in nature. That means, it promotes growth of cells and recycling of the cellular matter. Thus it helps repair the damages done to the body by ageing, wounds and various other reasons and also in the overall growth of the body. Since it also promotes growth of the defensive cells of the body, therefore it strengthens the immune system also.

Digestive: The secretion of digestive juices into the stomach is aggravated by this oil, thereby promoting digestion. It also aids absorption of the nutrients from the food.

Febrifuge: The Essential Oil of Palma Rosa is capable of reducing fever by virtue of it anti viral, anti bacterial and anti septic properties. So, whether the fever is due to viral infection or due to bacteria, this oil can help you cool it down.Hydrating: This is one of the soothing properties of Palma Rosa Essential Oil. It helps retain the moisture in the tissues and maintains the moisture balance. So, this can give relief from inflammation and certain other symptoms of dehydration and is particularly good for the skin. It keeps the skin soft and moist.

Other Benefits: When used in aromatherapy, it relaxes the muscles and nerves, fights depression, fatigue, anxiety, anger and nervousness and has an uplifting effect on the mind. Further, it helps cure sores, cracks on skin and Athletes Foot.
Few Words of Caution: This oil is considered totally safe, being non irritant, non sensitizing and non toxic.

 



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kgs
  • Delivery Time: 07 days
  • Packaging Details: Aluminum Bottles and HDPE Drums
Get Best QuoteRequest Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Looking For "Extract Oil"?
Thank you Your Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Vaibhav Perfumery. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.